Ventura County season profile
- Ventura County in the MLS Next Pro: 30 played, 20W 0D 10L, 66 goals for and 41 against. Form WWLWWWWLWW.
- Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
58% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (38 home vs 28 away).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (24% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (31% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
9 clean sheets in 30 matches (1.37 conceded per game).
20W 0D 10L in last 30 — 2.00 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 2.5 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| Conceded per game | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Loses | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Played | 15 | 15 | 30 |
| Wins | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| Against | Total | 21 | 20 | 41 |
| For | Average | 2.5 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| For | Total | 38 | 28 | 66 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 5.48% |
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 6.25% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 8.33% |
| 16-30 | For | 9 | 12.33% |
| 31-45 | For | 10 | 13.70% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 20.83% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 14.58% |
| 46-60 | For | 15 | 20.55% |
| 61-75 | Against | 9 | 18.75% |
| 61-75 | For | 10 | 13.70% |
| 76-90 | For | 14 | 19.18% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 8.33% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 1.37% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | 10 | 13.70% |
| 106-120 | Against | 11 | 22.92% |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 4.17% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 2.08% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 3 | 6.25% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 11 | 22.92% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 11 | 22.92% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 100.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 15 | 31.25% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 3 | 6.25% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 2 | 4.17% |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 9 |
| Against | 1.5 | 14 | 16 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 24 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 30 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| For | 0.5 | 29 | 1 |
| For | 1.5 | 21 | 9 |
| For | 2.5 | 11 | 19 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 27 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 29 |