
Viimsi
Viimsi: position #2 in Esiliiga A · 58 pts, next Viimsi vs Nõmme Kalju II · 2026-11-08, last Viimsi 0–2 FCI Levadia II, form WDL.

Viimsi
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #2 Esiliiga A position
- 58 Esiliiga A points
- 19-6-13 W-D-L
- 71/46 Goals F/A
- 12 Clean sheets
- 26 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Andres Oper
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Karulaugu tee 15
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 35 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 62 | 35 | 27 | 58 | LWWDL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 37 home, 34 away. Away blanking is more common (6 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (19% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (100% of cautions).
4-3-3 in 100% of matches — stable tactical identity.
12 clean sheets in 38 matches (1.21 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 21 | 38 |
| Wins | 8 | 11 | 19 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Loses | 6 | 7 | 13 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 21 | 25 | 46 |
| For | Total | 37 | 34 | 71 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 7.32% |
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 10.45% |
| 16-30 | Against | 14 | 34.15% |
| 16-30 | For | 11 | 16.42% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 9.76% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 13.43% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 17.07% |
| 46-60 | For | 13 | 19.4% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 14.63% |
| 61-75 | For | 12 | 17.91% |
| 76-90 | Against | 3 | 7.32% |
| 76-90 | For | 13 | 19.4% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 9.76% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 2.99% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 2 | 100.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 26 | 12 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 26 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 34 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 36 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 37 |
| For | 0.5 | 30 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 20 | 18 |
| For | 2.5 | 11 | 27 |
| For | 3.5 | 7 | 31 |
| For | 4.5 | 3 | 35 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-3-3 | 1 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Viimsi coach and players
Coach: Andres Oper
