
Vila Nova U20
Vila Nova U20: last Vila Nova U20 1–4 Atlético GO U20, form WLL, record 11-7-7 (all competitions).

Vila Nova U20
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 11-7-7 W-D-L
- 43/37 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 16 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
Centro de Treinamento Marconi Perilo
Goiânia, Goiás
- Address
- Rua Ubirajara B. Leite - St. Rasmussem
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1000
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 21 home, 22 away.
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (27% of goals for).
7 clean sheets in 25 matches (1.48 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
49
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance51
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road30
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate12
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)33
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.588% over
Over 1.552% over
Over 2.520% over
Over 3.512% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.572% over
Over 1.540% over
Over 2.516% over
Over 3.512% over
Over 4.58% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| Wins | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Loses | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 13 | 24 | 37 |
| For | Total | 21 | 22 | 43 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 14.29% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 9.76% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 11.43% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 14.63% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 22.86% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 12.2% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 19.51% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 5.71% |
| 61-75 | For | 11 | 26.83% |
| 76-90 | Against | 5 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 14.63% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 11.43% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 2.44% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 18 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 10 | 15 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 21 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 22 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 23 |
| For | 0.5 | 22 | 3 |
| For | 1.5 | 13 | 12 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 20 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 22 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 25 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins4
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away5
Wins Home4-0
Wins Away0-3
Loses Home1-4
Loses Away5-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home5
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total7
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total3
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
No linked headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
