Virtus Entella U19 logo

Virtus Entella U19 Statistics

Updated

Virtus Entella U19 season profile

  • Virtus Entella U19 in the Campionato Primavera - 2: 6 played, 2W 2D 2L, 11 goals for and 9 against. Form WLWDDL.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Campionato Primavera - 2
Campionato Primavera - 2
Italy · IT · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate concessionsTactical rigidityMentally resilientHome crowd boost

73% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (8 home vs 3 away).

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (27% of goals for).

0 clean sheets in 6 matches (1.50 conceded per game).

2W 2D 2L in last 6 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Moderate goal variance

Averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match this season.

17
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win4-1
Heaviest away loss3-1
Most goals in a home game4
Penalties2/2 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.33
Record
2W 2D 2L
Momentum
33%
Resilience
high
Last 6 matchesLDDWLW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.71.01.8
Conceded per game1.02.01.5

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

6 over · 0 under

Over 1.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Over 2.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Over 3.517% over

1 over · 5 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

6 over · 0 under

Over 1.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Over 2.517% over

1 over · 5 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Moderate goal variance

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′3 goals · 27%
  • 31-45′3 goals · 27%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 18%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 9%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 18%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws112
Loses022
Played336
Wins202

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.02.01.5
AgainstTotal369
ForAverage2.71.01.8
ForTotal8311

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For327.27%
0-15Against——
16-30For——
16-30Against333.33%
31-45Against——
31-45For327.27%
46-60For218.18%
46-60Against111.11%
61-75Against111.11%
61-75For19.09%
76-90Against444.44%
76-90For218.18%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Yellow——
76-90Red——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.560
Against1.524
Against2.515
Against3.506
Against4.506
For0.560
For1.524
For2.524
For3.515
For4.506

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Wins Home4-1
Wins Away—
Loses Home—
Loses Away3-1
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away1
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2