Vitoria Setubal logo

Vitoria Setubal Statistics

Updated

Vitoria Setubal season profile

  • Vitoria Setubal in the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D: 7 played, 2W 2D 3L, 10 goals for and 12 against. Form LLWDDLW.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
Portugal · PT · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterLow chaosTactical rigidityHome crowd boost

70% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (7 home vs 3 away).

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (30% of goals for).

1 clean sheets in 7 matches (1.71 conceded per game).

2W 2D 3L in last 7 — 1.14 PPG.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-1
Biggest away win0-1
Heaviest home loss1-3
Heaviest away loss4-2
Most goals in a home game3
Penalties0/1 scored1 missed

Form & momentum

PPG
1.14
Record
2W 2D 3L
Momentum
53%
Resilience
medium
Last 7 matchesWLDDWLL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.81.01.4
Conceded per game1.81.71.7

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.586% over

6 over · 1 under

Over 1.543% over

3 over · 4 under

Over 2.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.586% over

6 over · 1 under

Over 1.543% over

3 over · 4 under

Over 2.529% over

2 over · 5 under

Over 3.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′3 goals · 30%
  • 16-30′3 goals · 30%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 20%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 10%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 10%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws202
Loses123
Played437
Wins112

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.81.71.7
AgainstTotal7512
ForAverage1.81.01.4
ForTotal7310

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against216.67%
0-15For330.00%
16-30Against325.00%
16-30For330.00%
31-45For220.00%
31-45Against18.33%
46-60Against18.33%
46-60For——
61-75Against325.00%
61-75For110.00%
76-90For110.00%
76-90Against216.67%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.561
Against1.534
Against2.525
Against3.516
Against4.507
For0.561
For1.534
For2.516
For3.507
For4.507

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses2
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home1-3
Loses Away4-2
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away4

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total1