
Vitória U20
Vitória U20: position #14 in Brasileiro U20 A · 20 pts, last Vitória U20 3–2 Fluminense de Feira U20, form WLW, record 22-8-13 (all competitions).

Vitória U20
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #14 Brasileiro U20 A position
- 20 Brasileiro U20 A points
- 22-8-13 W-D-L
- 90/57 Goals F/A
- 14 Clean sheets
- 15 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Rua Artêmio Castro Valente 1, Bairro Nossa Senhora da Vitória
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 35980
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 43 home, 47 away. Away blanking is more common (5 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (35% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (50% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
14 clean sheets in 43 matches (1.33 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 20 | 23 | 43 |
| Wins | 13 | 9 | 22 |
| Draws | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| Loses | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 21 | 36 | 57 |
| For | Total | 43 | 47 | 90 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 18.42% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 11.54% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 18.42% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 15.38% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 5.26% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 19.23% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 15.79% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 11.54% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 18.42% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 7.69% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 23.68% |
| 76-90 | For | 9 | 34.62% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 29 | 14 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 28 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 36 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 40 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 41 |
| For | 0.5 | 36 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 26 | 17 |
| For | 2.5 | 14 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 8 | 35 |
| For | 4.5 | 5 | 38 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
