
Warriors
Warriors: last Warriors 0–2 Tallinding United, form LWL, record 8-7-16 (all competitions).

Warriors
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 8-7-16 W-D-L
- 26/36 Goals F/A
- 9 Clean sheets
- 27 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1995
- Coach
- R. Onn
- Last updated
Home venue
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
Singapore
- Address
- 1 Choa Chu Kang Street 53, Choa Chu Kang
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 4268
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 14 home, 12 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (23% of goals for).
9 clean sheets in 31 matches (1.16 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
54
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance46
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road37
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)33
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.561% over
Over 1.523% over
Over 2.50% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.571% over
Over 1.535% over
Over 2.510% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 15 | 31 |
| Wins | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Loses | 9 | 7 | 16 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 18 | 18 | 36 |
| For | Total | 14 | 12 | 26 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 21.21% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 15.38% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 12.12% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 11.54% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 6.06% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 15.38% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 21.21% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 23.08% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 12.12% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 19.23% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 21.21% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 15.38% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 6.06% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 22 | 9 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 20 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 31 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 31 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 12 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 24 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 31 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 31 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 31 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses4
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away3
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home0-2
Loses Away3-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home5
Clean Sheet Away4
Clean Sheet Total9
Failed To Score Home7
Failed To Score Away5
Failed To Score Total12
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Warriors coach and players
Coach: R. Onn


