Washington Spirit W season profile
- Washington Spirit W in the NWSL Women: 29 played, 16W 4D 9L, 41 goals for and 28 against. Form DLWWLWLWWL.
- Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Road scoring leads the profile (25 away vs 16 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (20% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (22% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-2-3-1 most used (16 matches); 3 shapes tried.
11 clean sheets in 29 matches (0.97 conceded per game).
16W 4D 9L in last 29 — 1.79 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| Conceded per game | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Loses | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Played | 14 | 15 | 29 |
| Wins | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Against | Total | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| For | Average | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| For | Total | 16 | 25 | 41 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 14.63% |
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 21.43% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 12.20% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 10.71% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 17.86% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 19.51% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 14.29% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 19.51% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 14.63% |
| 61-75 | Against | — | — |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 19.51% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 35.71% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 7.41% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 2 | 7.41% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 6 | 22.22% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 4 | 14.81% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 3 | 11.11% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 6 | 22.22% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 4 | 14.81% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 100.00% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 18 | 11 |
| Against | 1.5 | 7 | 22 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 27 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 28 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 29 |
| For | 0.5 | 22 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 12 | 17 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 24 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 27 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 29 |
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 16 |
| 4-3-3 | 6 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 5 |