
Western Stima
Western Stima: position #17 in FKF Premier League · 22 pts, last Western Stima 2–5 Mathare United, form DLL, record 4-12-17 (all competitions).

Western Stima
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #17 FKF Premier League position
- 22 FKF Premier League points
- 4-12-17 W-D-L
- 30/55 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 1 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1999
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Ondiek Highway
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 5000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 31 | 58 | -27 | 22 | LLDLL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 17 home, 13 away. Away blanking is more common (8 away vs 5 home).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (27% of goals for).
7 clean sheets in 33 matches (1.67 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 17 | 33 |
| Wins | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| Loses | 10 | 7 | 17 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 33 | 22 | 55 |
| For | Total | 17 | 13 | 30 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 12.96% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 19.23% |
| 16-30 | Against | 9 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 26.92% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 15.38% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 11.11% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 23.08% |
| 61-75 | Against | 12 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 3.85% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 12.96% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 7.69% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 7.41% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 3.85% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 26 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 18 | 15 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 27 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 30 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 31 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 13 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 24 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 32 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 33 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
