
Wolves U23 Statistics
Premier League 2 Division One
England · GB-ENG · Season 2021
Seasons on file
Fast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 26 home, 23 away. Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (20% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (31% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
8 clean sheets in 28 matches (1.36 conceded per game).
15W 6D 7L in last 28 — 1.82 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match this season.
53
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance47
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road33
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate14
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)73
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.82
- Record
- 15W 6D 7L
- Momentum
- 73%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| Conceded per game | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.579% over
Over 1.557% over
Over 2.525% over
Over 3.514% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.571% over
Over 1.536% over
Over 2.518% over
Over 3.57% over
Over 4.54% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Loses | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Played | 15 | 13 | 28 |
| Wins | 8 | 7 | 15 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| Against | Total | 21 | 17 | 38 |
| For | Average | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| For | Total | 26 | 23 | 49 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 8 | 14.55% |
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 9.76% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 14.63% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 12.73% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 16.36% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 12.20% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 10.91% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 19.51% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 17.07% |
| 61-75 | For | 9 | 16.36% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 14.63% |
| 76-90 | For | 10 | 18.18% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 2.44% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 1.82% |
| 106-120 | Against | 4 | 9.76% |
| 106-120 | For | 5 | 9.09% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 2.56% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 2.56% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 7 | 17.95% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 7 | 17.95% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 12 | 30.77% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 100.00% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 7 | 17.95% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 3 | 7.69% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 1 | 2.56% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 20 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 10 | 18 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 23 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 26 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 27 |
| For | 0.5 | 22 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 16 | 12 |
| For | 2.5 | 7 | 21 |
| For | 3.5 | 4 | 24 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins6
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away0-4
Loses Home0-5
Loses Away3-0
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home5
Goals Against Away4
Extra
Clean Sheet Home4
Clean Sheet Away4
Clean Sheet Total8
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away4
Failed To Score Total6
Penalty Scored Total7
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total7
