
Wormatia Worms

Wormatia Worms
WOR · Club
Season form
- #6 Position
- 24 Points
- 7-3-5 W-D-L
- 41/29 Goals F/A
- 2 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1922
- Coach
- P. Tretter
- Last updated
Home venue
EWR-Arena
Worms · Germany
- Address
- Alzeyer Straße 131
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 8000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 29 | 12 | 24 | DDWLW |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeTactical rigidityMentally resilient
61% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (31 home vs 20 away).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (27% of goals for).
2 clean sheets in 19 matches (2.53 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
61
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance39
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road6
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate21
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)67
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.595% over
Over 1.584% over
Over 2.547% over
Over 3.521% over
Over 4.511% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.589% over
Over 1.563% over
Over 2.547% over
Over 3.516% over
Over 4.516% over
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| Wins | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Loses | 3 | 5 | 8 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 18 | 30 | 48 |
| For | Total | 31 | 20 | 51 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 5.88% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 27.27% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 17.65% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 18.18% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 17.65% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 18.18% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 29.41% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 27.27% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 17.65% |
| 61-75 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 2 | 11.76% |
| 76-90 | For | 1 | 9.09% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 17 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 7 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 10 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 16 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 16 |
| For | 0.5 | 18 | 1 |
| For | 1.5 | 16 | 3 |
| For | 2.5 | 9 | 10 |
| For | 3.5 | 4 | 15 |
| For | 4.5 | 2 | 17 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses3
Goals For Home7
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home6
Goals Against Away7
Wins Home7-0
Wins Away1-4
Loses Home3-6
Loses Away6-2
Extra
Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1
