
Zibo Cuju
Zibo Cuju: last Shandong Luneng 3–0 Zibo Cuju, form LLL, record 13-6-18 (all competitions).

Zibo Cuju
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 13-6-18 W-D-L
- 41/57 Goals F/A
- 10 Clean sheets
- 25 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Liu Yusheng
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- X012, Qidu
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
61% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (25 home vs 16 away).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (23% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (22% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
10 clean sheets in 37 matches (1.54 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 19 | 18 | 37 |
| Wins | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Loses | 6 | 12 | 18 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 23 | 34 | 57 |
| For | Total | 25 | 16 | 41 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 10 | 18.87% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 10.26% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 11.32% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 12.82% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 13.21% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 17.95% |
| 46-60 | Against | 11 | 20.75% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 20.51% |
| 61-75 | Against | 13 | 24.53% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 12.82% |
| 76-90 | Against | 5 | 9.43% |
| 76-90 | For | 9 | 23.08% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 1.89% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 2.56% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 4 | 6.35% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 7 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 8 | 12.7% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 14 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 10 | 15.87% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 13 | 20.63% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 7 | 11.11% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 27 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 16 | 21 |
| Against | 2.5 | 10 | 27 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 33 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 37 |
| For | 0.5 | 25 | 12 |
| For | 1.5 | 12 | 25 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 33 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 37 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 37 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Zibo Cuju coach and players
Coach: Liu Yusheng
