Žilina II logo

Žilina II Statistics

Updated

Žilina II season profile

  • Žilina II in the 2. liga: 14 played, 7W 3D 4L, 19 goals for and 15 against. Form WLWLWDWLDW.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
2. liga
2. liga
Slovakia · SK · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilientHome crowd boost

74% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (14 home vs 5 away).

Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (35% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (37% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

4 clean sheets in 14 matches (1.07 conceded per game).

7W 3D 4L in last 14 — 1.71 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per match this season.

7
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win4-2
Biggest away win1-2
Heaviest home loss0-2
Heaviest away loss2-1
Most goals in a home game4
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.71
Record
7W 3D 4L
Momentum
53%
Resilience
high
Last 14 matchesWDLWDWLWLWDWWL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.80.81.4
Conceded per game1.30.81.1

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.571% over

10 over · 4 under

Over 1.550% over

7 over · 7 under

Over 2.57% over

1 over · 13 under

Over 3.57% over

1 over · 13 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 14 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.571% over

10 over · 4 under

Over 1.529% over

4 over · 10 under

Over 2.57% over

1 over · 13 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 14 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 14 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 5%
  • 16-30′7 goals · 35%
  • 31-45′4 goals · 20%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 10%
  • 76-90′6 goals · 30%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws123
Loses224
Played8614
Wins527

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.30.81.1
AgainstTotal10515
ForAverage1.80.81.4
ForTotal14519

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against17.14%
0-15For15.00%
16-30For735.00%
16-30Against321.43%
31-45Against17.14%
31-45For420.00%
46-60Against214.29%
46-60For——
61-75Against321.43%
61-75For210.00%
76-90For630.00%
76-90Against428.57%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow13.70%
16-30Yellow518.52%
16-30Red1100.00%
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow27.41%
46-60Yellow311.11%
46-60Red——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow518.52%
76-90Yellow1037.04%
76-90Red——
91-105Yellow13.70%
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.5104
Against1.5410
Against2.5113
Against3.5014
Against4.5014
For0.5104
For1.577
For2.5113
For3.5113
For4.5014

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home4-2
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home0-2
Loses Away2-1
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1