
Zuera
Zuera: position #18 in Tercera División RFEF - Group 17, Tercera Federación, Group 17 · 16 pts, last Épila 1–1 Zuera, form LLD.

Zuera
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #18 Tercera División RFEF - Group 17, Tercera Federación, Group 17 position
- 16 Tercera División RFEF - Group 17, Tercera Federación, Group 17 points
- 2-10-22 W-D-L
- 17/65 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 26 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Moisés Gutiérrez
- Last updated
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 34 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 17 | 65 | -48 | 16 | DLLLD |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
59% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (10 home vs 7 away).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (47% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 34 matches (1.91 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| Wins | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| Loses | 11 | 11 | 22 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 31 | 34 | 65 |
| For | Total | 10 | 7 | 17 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 10 | 15.38% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 11.76% |
| 16-30 | Against | 10 | 15.38% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 5.88% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 12.31% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 11.76% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 10.77% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 11.76% |
| 61-75 | Against | 13 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 11.76% |
| 76-90 | Against | 17 | 26.15% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 47.06% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 31 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 18 | 16 |
| Against | 2.5 | 10 | 24 |
| Against | 3.5 | 5 | 29 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 0.5 | 13 | 21 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 30 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Zuera coach and players
Coach: Moisés Gutiérrez
