
Zumbi
Zumbi: last Sete de Setembro 2–2 Zumbi, form WLD, record 7-4-3 (all competitions).

Zumbi
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 7-4-3 W-D-L
- 19/14 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 3 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
Estádio Municipal Orlando Gomes de Barros
União dos Palmares, Alagoas
- Address
- —
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 5000
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 9 home, 10 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (29% of goals for).
7 clean sheets in 14 matches (1.00 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
47
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance53
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road52
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)44
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.586% over
Over 1.536% over
Over 2.514% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.550% over
Over 1.536% over
Over 2.57% over
Over 3.57% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| Wins | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Loses | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| For | Total | 9 | 10 | 19 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 23.08% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 7.14% |
| 16-30 | Against | 1 | 7.69% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 14.29% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 23.08% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 21.43% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 23.08% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 28.57% |
| 61-75 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | Against | 3 | 23.08% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 14.29% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 7 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 5 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 1 | 13 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 13 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 14 |
| For | 0.5 | 12 | 2 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 9 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 12 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 14 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 14 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away2
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home1-4
Loses Away2-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home5
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total7
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
No linked headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
