
Atlético Ibañés
Atlético Ibañés: position #7 in Tercera División RFEF - Group 18, Group A · 23 pts, last Azuqueca 3–0 Atlético Ibañés, form DLL.

Atlético Ibañés
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #7 Tercera División RFEF - Group 18, Group A position
- 23 Tercera División RFEF - Group 18, Group A points
- 6-14-10 W-D-L
- 27/39 Goals F/A
- 11 Clean sheets
- 12 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Antonio Castillo
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- —
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1800
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 20 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 23 | DWDDD |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 14 home, 13 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (30% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
11 clean sheets in 30 matches (1.30 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 15 | 15 | 30 |
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| Loses | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 17 | 22 | 39 |
| For | Total | 14 | 13 | 27 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 12.82% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 10.26% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 7.41% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 25.64% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 14.81% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 12.82% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 14.81% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 15.38% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 22.22% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 10.26% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 29.63% |
| 91-105 | Against | 5 | 12.82% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 11 |
| Against | 1.5 | 13 | 17 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 25 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 28 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 23 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 30 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Atlético Ibañés coach and players
Coach: Antonio Castillo
