Atlético Ibañés logo

Atlético Ibañés Statistics

Updated

Atlético Ibañés season profile

  • Atlético Ibañés in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 18: 30 played, 6W 14D 10L, 27 goals for and 39 against. Form LDDLLWWDLL.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
Spain · ES · Season 2020
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Late finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 14 home, 13 away.

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (30% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

11 clean sheets in 30 matches (1.30 conceded per game).

6W 14D 10L in last 30 — 1.07 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 0.9 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win2-3
Heaviest home loss0-4
Heaviest away loss4-0
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties6/6 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.07
Record
6W 14D 10L
Momentum
47%
Resilience
low
Last 30 matchesLLDWWLLDDLDDDWDDWLDDWLWDDLDDLL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game0.90.90.9
Conceded per game1.11.51.3

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.563% over

19 over · 11 under

Over 1.523% over

7 over · 23 under

Over 2.53% over

1 over · 29 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 30 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 30 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.563% over

19 over · 11 under

Over 1.543% over

13 over · 17 under

Over 2.517% over

5 over · 25 under

Over 3.57% over

2 over · 28 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 30 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′3 goals · 11%
  • 16-30′2 goals · 7%
  • 31-45′4 goals · 15%
  • 46-60′4 goals · 15%
  • 61-75′6 goals · 22%
  • 76-90′8 goals · 30%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws6814
Loses5510
Played151530
Wins426

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.11.51.3
AgainstTotal172239
ForAverage0.90.90.9
ForTotal141327

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For311.11%
0-15Against512.82%
16-30Against410.26%
16-30For27.41%
31-45For414.81%
31-45Against1025.64%
46-60For414.81%
46-60Against512.82%
61-75Against615.38%
61-75For622.22%
76-90Against410.26%
76-90For829.63%
91-105Against512.82%
91-105For——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.51911
Against1.51317
Against2.5525
Against3.5228
Against4.5030
For0.51911
For1.5723
For2.5129
For3.5030
For4.5030

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses2
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away2-3
Loses Home0-4
Loses Away4-0
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away4

Extra

Clean Sheet Home6
Clean Sheet Away5
Clean Sheet Total11
Failed To Score Home5
Failed To Score Away6
Failed To Score Total11
Penalty Scored Total6
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total6