Atlético Mansillés logo

Atlético Mansillés

Atlético Mansillés: position #10 in Tercera División RFEF - Group 8, Tercera: Group 8 · 12 pts.

Atlético Mansillés crest

Atlético Mansillés

Club

Position#10 in Tercera División RFEF - Group 8, Tercera: Group 8 · 12 ptsNextColegios Diocesanos vs Atlético Mansillés · 2026-11-07LastAtlético Mansillés 1–1 VillaralboRecord, all competitions3-3-2DDL

Season form, all competitions

  • #10 Tercera División RFEF - Group 8, Tercera: Group 8 position
  • 12 Tercera División RFEF - Group 8, Tercera: Group 8 points
  • 3-3-2 W-D-L
  • 10/8 Goals F/A
  • 2 Clean sheets
  • 27 Squad

Club

Founded
0
Coach
José Montaña
Last updated

Home venue

Campo de Fútbol de Mansilla de las Mulas
Campo de Fútbol de Mansilla de las Mulas
Mansilla de las Mulas · Spain
Address
Carretera Cistierna-Mansilla
Surface
grass
Capacity
1000

League position

View all
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
10Atlético MansillésAtlético Mansillés8332108212WLLDD

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Slow Burner

Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.

Second-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Road scoring leads the profile (6 away vs 4 home).

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (43% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

2 clean sheets in 8 matches (1.00 conceded per game).

0W 2D 1L in last 3 — 0.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win1-0
Biggest away win0-2
Heaviest home loss1-2
Heaviest away loss1-0
Most goals in a home game1

Form & momentum

PPG
0.67
Record
0W 2D 1L
Momentum
22%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesDDL

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.588% over

7 over · 1 under

Over 1.538% over

3 over · 5 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.575% over

6 over · 2 under

Over 1.525% over

2 over · 6 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 31-45′2 goals · 29%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 29%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 43%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played448
Wins123
Draws213
Loses112

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal448
ForTotal4610

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against00.0%
0-15For00.0%
16-30Against112.5%
16-30For00.0%
31-45Against225.0%
31-45For228.57%
46-60Against00.0%
46-60For228.57%
61-75Against450.0%
61-75For00.0%
76-90Against112.5%
76-90For342.86%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For00.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.562
Against1.526
Against2.508
Against3.508
Against4.508
For0.571
For1.535
For2.508
For3.508
For4.508

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home1
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away2
Wins Home1-0
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home1-2
Loses Away1-0

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

Atlético Mansillés coach and players

Coach: José Montaña