Atlético Mansillés logo

Atlético Mansillés Statistics

Updated

Atlético Mansillés season profile

  • Atlético Mansillés in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 8: 8 played, 3W 3D 2L, 10 goals for and 8 against. Form WDWWLLDD.
  • Slow Burner — Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
Spain · ES · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Slow Burner

Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.

Second-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity

Road scoring leads the profile (6 away vs 4 home).

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (43% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

2 clean sheets in 8 matches (1.00 conceded per game).

3W 3D 2L in last 8 — 1.50 PPG.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.3 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win1-0
Biggest away win0-2
Heaviest home loss1-2
Heaviest away loss1-0
Most goals in a home game1

Form & momentum

PPG
1.50
Record
3W 3D 2L
Momentum
33%
Resilience
medium
Last 8 matchesDDLLWWDW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.01.51.3
Conceded per game1.01.01.0

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.588% over

7 over · 1 under

Over 1.538% over

3 over · 5 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.575% over

6 over · 2 under

Over 1.525% over

2 over · 6 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 31-45′2 goals · 29%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 29%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 43%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws213
Loses112
Played448
Wins123

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.01.01.0
AgainstTotal448
ForAverage1.01.51.3
ForTotal4610

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against——
16-30Against112.50%
16-30For——
31-45For228.57%
31-45Against225.00%
46-60For228.57%
46-60Against——
61-75Against450.00%
61-75For——
76-90For342.86%
76-90Against112.50%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.562
Against1.526
Against2.508
Against3.508
Against4.508
For0.571
For1.535
For2.508
For3.508
For4.508

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Wins Home1-0
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home1-2
Loses Away1-0
Goals For Home1
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0