
Balmaseda
Balmaseda: position #9 in Tercera División RFEF - Group 4, Group A · 18 pts, last Ariznabarra 2–3 Balmaseda, form WWW, record 9-12-11 (all competitions).

Balmaseda
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #9 Tercera División RFEF - Group 4, Group A position
- 18 Tercera División RFEF - Group 4, Group A points
- 9-12-11 W-D-L
- 37/40 Goals F/A
- 10 Clean sheets
- 17 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- David Pereda
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- —
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1500
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 18 | DDDLD |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
59% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (22 home vs 15 away).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (22% of goals for).
10 clean sheets in 32 matches (1.25 conceded per game).
3W 0D 0L in last 3 — 3.00 PPG. On a 3-match winning run. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 3.00
- Record
- 3W 0D 0L
- Momentum
- 100%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 15 | 32 |
| Wins | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Draws | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Loses | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 19 | 21 | 40 |
| For | Total | 22 | 15 | 37 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 10.81% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 16.22% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 13.51% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 13.51% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 16.22% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 21.62% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 16.22% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 16.22% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 21.62% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 16.22% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 18.92% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 13.51% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 2.7% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 2.7% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 22 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 21 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 30 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 31 |
| For | 0.5 | 22 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 23 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 31 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 31 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Balmaseda coach and players
Coach: David Pereda
