Balmaseda logo

Balmaseda Statistics

Updated

Balmaseda season profile

  • Balmaseda in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 4: 30 played, 8W 12D 10L, 36 goals for and 38 against. Form WDLWLDDWWW.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
Spain · ES · Season 2020
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterLow chaosTactical rigidity

58% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (21 home vs 15 away).

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (22% of goals for).

9 clean sheets in 30 matches (1.27 conceded per game).

8W 12D 10L in last 30 — 1.20 PPG. On a 3-match winning run. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match this season.

3
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win6-0
Biggest away win1-3
Heaviest home loss2-4
Heaviest away loss5-0
Most goals in a home game6
Penalties3/3 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.20
Record
8W 12D 10L
Momentum
73%
Resilience
low
Last 30 matchesWWWDDLWLDWDLDDDWLLDWDLDLLLLDDW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.41.01.2
Conceded per game1.11.41.3

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.570% over

21 over · 9 under

Over 1.530% over

9 over · 21 under

Over 2.510% over

3 over · 27 under

Over 3.53% over

1 over · 29 under

Over 4.53% over

1 over · 29 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.570% over

21 over · 9 under

Over 1.533% over

10 over · 20 under

Over 2.513% over

4 over · 26 under

Over 3.57% over

2 over · 28 under

Over 4.53% over

1 over · 29 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′6 goals · 16%
  • 16-30′5 goals · 14%
  • 31-45′8 goals · 22%
  • 46-60′6 goals · 16%
  • 61-75′6 goals · 16%
  • 76-90′5 goals · 14%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 3%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws6612
Loses5510
Played151530
Wins448

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.11.41.3
AgainstTotal172138
ForAverage1.41.01.2
ForTotal211536

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For616.22%
0-15Against410.81%
16-30Against513.51%
16-30For513.51%
31-45For821.62%
31-45Against616.22%
46-60For616.22%
46-60Against616.22%
61-75Against821.62%
61-75For616.22%
76-90Against718.92%
76-90For513.51%
91-105Against12.70%
91-105For12.70%
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.5219
Against1.51020
Against2.5426
Against3.5228
Against4.5129
For0.5219
For1.5921
For2.5327
For3.5129
For4.5129

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses4
Wins Home6-0
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home2-4
Loses Away5-0
Goals For Home6
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away5

Extra

Clean Sheet Home6
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total9
Failed To Score Home4
Failed To Score Away5
Failed To Score Total9
Penalty Scored Total3
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total3