
Barracas Central Res.
Barracas Central Res.: position #30 in Reserve League, Apertura · 17 pts, next Barracas Central Res. vs Argentinos Juniors Res. · 2026-11-12.

Barracas Central Res.
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #30 Reserve League, Apertura position
- 17 Reserve League, Apertura points
- 7-12-15 W-D-L
- 23/45 Goals F/A
- 11 Clean sheets
- 4 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 17 | DDLLD |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 11 home, 12 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (22% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
11 clean sheets in 34 matches (1.32 conceded per game).
2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.33
- Record
- 2W 1D 0L
- Momentum
- 78%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| Wins | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Loses | 6 | 9 | 15 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 17 | 28 | 45 |
| For | Total | 11 | 12 | 23 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 8.89% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 8.7% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 11.11% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 17.78% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 15.56% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 15.56% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 8.7% |
| 76-90 | Against | 14 | 31.11% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 12.5% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 2 | 25.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 3 | 37.5% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 11 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 19 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 33 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 0.5 | 18 | 16 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 30 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
