Barracas Central Res. season profile
- Barracas Central Res. in the Reserve League: 34 played, 7W 12D 15L, 23 goals for and 45 against. Form LLWLDDDDWW.
- Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 11 home, 12 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (22% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
11 clean sheets in 34 matches (1.32 conceded per game).
7W 12D 15L in last 34 — 0.97 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.7 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Conceded per game | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Loses | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| Played | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| Wins | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| Against | Total | 17 | 28 | 45 |
| For | Average | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| For | Total | 11 | 12 | 23 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 8.89% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 8.70% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 11.11% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 17.78% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 15.56% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 8.70% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 15.56% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 76-90 | Against | 14 | 31.11% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 12.50% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 2 | 25.00% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 3 | 37.50% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 25.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 11 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 19 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 33 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 0.5 | 18 | 16 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 30 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |