
Carlos Stein
Carlos Stein: position #7 in Group A · 12 pts, last Deportivo Binacional 5–1 Carlos Stein, form LLL, record 0-0-17 (all competitions).

Carlos Stein
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #7 Group A position
- 12 Group A points
- 0-0-17 W-D-L
- 13/66 Goals F/A
- 0 Clean sheets
- 45 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- A. Loayza
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- —
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 9000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 49 | -27 | 12 | LLLLL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 6 home, 7 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (23% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (33% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
0 clean sheets in 17 matches (3.88 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Loses | 8 | 9 | 17 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 28 | 38 | 66 |
| For | Total | 6 | 7 | 13 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 10.61% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 15.38% |
| 16-30 | Against | 12 | 18.18% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 7.69% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 12.12% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 23.08% |
| 46-60 | Against | 20 | 30.3% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 15.38% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 12.12% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 23.08% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 12.12% |
| 76-90 | For | 1 | 7.69% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 4.55% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 7.69% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 5.56% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 3 | 8.33% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 2 | 5.56% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 12 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 7 | 19.44% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 7 | 19.44% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 3 | 8.33% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 17 | 0 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 2 |
| Against | 2.5 | 12 | 5 |
| Against | 3.5 | 9 | 8 |
| Against | 4.5 | 6 | 11 |
| For | 0.5 | 11 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 2 | 15 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 17 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 17 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 17 |
