Carlos Stein season profile
- Carlos Stein in the Segunda División: 17 played, 0W 0D 17L, 13 goals for and 66 against. Form LLLLLLLLLL.
- Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 6 home, 7 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (23% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (33% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
0 clean sheets in 17 matches (3.88 conceded per game).
0W 0D 17L in last 17 — 0.00 PPG. On a 17-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.8 goals scored and 3.9 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Conceded per game | 3.5 | 4.2 | 3.9 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Loses | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| Played | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| Wins | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 3.5 | 4.2 | 3.9 |
| Against | Total | 28 | 38 | 66 |
| For | Average | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| For | Total | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 15.38% |
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 10.61% |
| 16-30 | Against | 12 | 18.18% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 7.69% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 23.08% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 12.12% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 15.38% |
| 46-60 | Against | 20 | 30.30% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 12.12% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 23.08% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 12.12% |
| 76-90 | For | 1 | 7.69% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 4.55% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 7.69% |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 5.56% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 3 | 8.33% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 2 | 5.56% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 12 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 7 | 19.44% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 7 | 19.44% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 3 | 8.33% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 17 | 0 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 2 |
| Against | 2.5 | 12 | 5 |
| Against | 3.5 | 9 | 8 |
| Against | 4.5 | 6 | 11 |
| For | 0.5 | 11 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 2 | 15 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 17 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 17 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 17 |