
Deportivo Llacuabamba
Deportivo Llacuabamba: position #3 in Segunda División · 28 pts, last Comerciantes 1–2 Deportivo Llacuabamba, form LDW, record 8-9-5 (all competitions).

Deportivo Llacuabamba
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #3 Segunda División position
- 28 Segunda División points
- 8-9-5 W-D-L
- 28/17 Goals F/A
- 12 Clean sheets
- 31 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2011
- Coach
- J. Soto
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Jr. Hospital
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 5000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 10 | 13 | 28 | WDLDW |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
75% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (21 home vs 7 away). Away blanking is more common (6 away vs 1 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (27% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (20% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
12 clean sheets in 22 matches (0.77 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| Wins | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| Loses | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 6 | 11 | 17 |
| For | Total | 21 | 7 | 28 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 4.55% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 23.53% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 17.65% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 27.27% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 17.65% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 27.27% |
| 61-75 | Against | 1 | 5.88% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 4.55% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 35.29% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 22.73% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 4 | 7.14% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 7 | 12.5% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 8 | 14.29% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 10 | 17.86% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 11 | 19.64% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 11 | 19.64% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 8.93% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 10 | 12 |
| Against | 1.5 | 5 | 17 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 20 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 22 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 22 |
| For | 0.5 | 15 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 18 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 21 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 22 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Deportivo Llacuabamba coach and players
Coach: J. Soto
