
Estudiantes S.l.

Estudiantes S.l.
SPO · Club
Season form
- #8 Position
- 17 Points
- 4-5-6 W-D-L
- 12/13 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 18 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1920
- Coach
- H. Ortiz
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Calle Aristobulo del Valle y Estado de Israel
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 12000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 17 | DWLWD |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
60% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (12 home vs 8 away).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (25% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 16-30′ window (22% of cautions).
7 clean sheets in 25 matches (0.88 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| Loses | 4 | 6 | 10 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 10 | 12 | 22 |
| For | Total | 12 | 8 | 20 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 13.64% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 5.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 18.18% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 20.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 22.73% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 2 | 9.09% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 22.73% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 3 | 13.64% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 10.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 10.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 5.41% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 10.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 8 | 21.62% |
| 31-45 | Red | 2 | 20.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 7 | 18.92% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 10.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 7 | 18.92% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 10.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 6 | 16.22% |
| 76-90 | Red | 3 | 30.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 5 | 13.51% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 10.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 2 | 5.41% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 18 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 4 | 21 |
| Against | 2.5 | 0 | 25 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 25 |
| For | 0.5 | 13 | 12 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 20 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 23 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 25 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 25 |
