Estudiantes S.l. season profile
- Estudiantes S.l. in the Torneo Federal A: 25 played, 6W 9D 10L, 20 goals for and 22 against. Form LDLLLDWLWD.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
60% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (12 home vs 8 away).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (25% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 16-30′ window (22% of cautions).
7 clean sheets in 25 matches (0.88 conceded per game).
6W 9D 10L in last 25 — 1.08 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.8 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| Conceded per game | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| Loses | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| Played | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| Against | Total | 10 | 12 | 22 |
| For | Average | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| For | Total | 12 | 8 | 20 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 5.00% |
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 13.64% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 18.18% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 20.00% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 20.00% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 22.73% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 25.00% |
| 46-60 | Against | 2 | 9.09% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 22.73% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 20.00% |
| 76-90 | Against | 3 | 13.64% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 10.00% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 5.41% |
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 10.00% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 10.00% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 8 | 21.62% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 7 | 18.92% |
| 31-45 | Red | 2 | 20.00% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 7 | 18.92% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 10.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 6 | 16.22% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 10.00% |
| 76-90 | Red | 3 | 30.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 5 | 13.51% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 10.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 2 | 5.41% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 18 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 4 | 21 |
| Against | 2.5 | 0 | 25 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 25 |
| For | 0.5 | 13 | 12 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 20 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 23 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 25 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 25 |