
Estudiantil CNI
Estudiantil CNI: position #8 in Segunda División · 17 pts, last Cesar Vallejo 2–1 Estudiantil CNI, form DDL, record 4-7-10 (all competitions).

Estudiantil CNI
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #8 Segunda División position
- 17 Segunda División points
- 4-7-10 W-D-L
- 31/31 Goals F/A
- 6 Clean sheets
- 31 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 17 | WLDDL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
81% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (25 home vs 6 away). Away blanking is more common (5 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (35% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (26% of cautions).
6 clean sheets in 21 matches (1.48 conceded per game).
0W 2D 1L in last 3 — 0.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.67
- Record
- 0W 2D 1L
- Momentum
- 22%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| Wins | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Loses | 3 | 7 | 10 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 12 | 19 | 31 |
| For | Total | 25 | 6 | 31 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 24.0% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 5.88% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 16.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 17.65% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 12.0% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 35.29% |
| 46-60 | Against | 1 | 4.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 5.88% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 11.76% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 24.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 23.53% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 3 | 9.68% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 3 | 9.68% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 6 | 19.35% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 8 | 25.81% |
| 61-75 | Red | 3 | 75.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 6 | 19.35% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 5 | 16.13% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 15 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 10 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 16 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 20 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 21 |
| For | 0.5 | 14 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 17 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 20 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 20 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
