Estudiantil CNI logo

Estudiantil CNI Statistics

Updated

Estudiantil CNI season profile

  • Estudiantil CNI in the Segunda División: 18 played, 4W 6D 8L, 29 goals for and 26 against. Form LWLDLWLDDL.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Segunda División
Segunda División
Peru · PE · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterLow chaosTactical rigidityHome crowd boost

79% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (23 home vs 6 away). Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 2 home).

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (40% of goals for).

Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (26% of cautions).

5 clean sheets in 18 matches (1.44 conceded per game).

4W 6D 8L in last 18 — 1.00 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match this season.

6
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win9-0
Heaviest home loss0-1
Heaviest away loss4-1
Most goals in a home game9
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.00
Record
4W 6D 8L
Momentum
33%
Resilience
low
Last 18 matchesLDDLWLDLWLLWLWDLDD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.60.71.6
Conceded per game0.82.11.4

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

12 over · 6 under

Over 1.539% over

7 over · 11 under

Over 2.522% over

4 over · 14 under

Over 3.56% over

1 over · 17 under

Over 4.56% over

1 over · 17 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.572% over

13 over · 5 under

Over 1.544% over

8 over · 10 under

Over 2.522% over

4 over · 14 under

Over 3.56% over

1 over · 17 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 18 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 7%
  • 16-30′3 goals · 20%
  • 31-45′6 goals · 40%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 7%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 7%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 20%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws426
Loses178
Played9918
Wins404

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.82.11.4
AgainstTotal71926
ForAverage2.60.71.6
ForTotal23629

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against630.00%
0-15For16.67%
16-30Against420.00%
16-30For320.00%
31-45For640.00%
31-45Against210.00%
46-60Against——
46-60For16.67%
61-75Against420.00%
61-75For16.67%
76-90For320.00%
76-90Against420.00%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow39.68%
16-30Yellow39.68%
16-30Red——
31-45Yellow619.35%
31-45Red133.33%
46-60Yellow825.81%
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow619.35%
61-75Red266.67%
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow516.13%
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.5135
Against1.5810
Against2.5414
Against3.5117
Against4.5018
For0.5126
For1.5711
For2.5414
For3.5117
For4.5117

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses2
Wins Home9-0
Wins Away—
Loses Home0-1
Loses Away4-1
Goals For Home9
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away4

Extra

Clean Sheet Home5
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total5
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away4
Failed To Score Total6
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1