Fréjus St-Raphaël logo

Fréjus St-Raphaël

Fréjus St-Raphaël: position #7 in National 2 - Group C, National 2: Group C · 12 pts, next Lyon Duchere vs Fréjus St-Raphaël · 2026-11-07.

Fréjus St-Raphaël crest

Fréjus St-Raphaël

FRE · Club

Position#7 in National 2 - Group C, National 2: Group C · 12 ptsNextLyon Duchere vs Fréjus St-Raphaël · 2026-11-07LastFréjus St-Raphaël 4–0 Canet RoussillonRecord, all competitions4-0-3WWL

Season form, all competitions

  • #7 National 2 - Group C, National 2: Group C position
  • 12 National 2 - Group C, National 2: Group C points
  • 4-0-3 W-D-L
  • 13/10 Goals F/A
  • 4 Clean sheets
  • 29 Squad

Club

Founded
2009
Coach
M. Estevan
Last updated

Home venue

Stade Louis Hon
Stade Louis Hon
Saint-Raphaël · France
Address
Avenue Léo Lagrange
Surface
grass
Capacity
3000

League position

View all
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
7Fréjus St-RaphaëlFréjus St-Raphaël FRE74031310312WLLWW

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Second-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilientHome crowd boost

85% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (11 home vs 2 away).

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (38% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

4 clean sheets in 7 matches (1.43 conceded per game).

2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

14
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win4-0
Biggest away win0-1
Heaviest home loss2-4
Heaviest away loss3-0
Most goals in a home game4

Form & momentum

PPG
2.00
Record
2W 0D 1L
Momentum
67%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesWWL

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.586% over

6 over · 1 under

Over 1.557% over

4 over · 3 under

Over 2.529% over

2 over · 5 under

Over 3.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.543% over

3 over · 4 under

Over 1.543% over

3 over · 4 under

Over 2.543% over

3 over · 4 under

Over 3.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 15%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 15%
  • 46-60′3 goals · 23%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 8%
  • 76-90′5 goals · 38%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played437
Wins314
Draws000
Loses123

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal4610
ForTotal11213

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against110.0%
0-15For215.38%
16-30Against220.0%
16-30For00.0%
31-45Against330.0%
31-45For215.38%
46-60Against220.0%
46-60For323.08%
61-75Against110.0%
61-75For17.69%
76-90Against110.0%
76-90For538.46%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For00.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.534
Against1.534
Against2.534
Against3.516
Against4.507
For0.561
For1.543
For2.525
For3.516
For4.507

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws0
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away1
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away3
Wins Home4-0
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home2-4
Loses Away3-0

Extra

Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

Fréjus St-Raphaël coach and players

Coach: M. Estevan