Fréjus St-Raphaël logo

Fréjus St-Raphaël Statistics

Updated

Fréjus St-Raphaël season profile

  • Fréjus St-Raphaël in the National 2 - Group C: 8 played, 4W 1D 3L, 15 goals for and 12 against. Form WLWLLWWD.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
National 2 - Group C
National 2 - Group C
France · FR · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityHome crowd boost

73% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (11 home vs 4 away).

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (33% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

4 clean sheets in 8 matches (1.50 conceded per game).

4W 1D 3L in last 8 — 1.63 PPG.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.9 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match this season.

13
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win4-0
Biggest away win0-1
Heaviest home loss2-4
Heaviest away loss3-0
Most goals in a home game4

Form & momentum

PPG
1.63
Record
4W 1D 3L
Momentum
47%
Resilience
medium
Last 8 matchesDWWLLWLW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.81.01.9
Conceded per game1.02.01.5

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.588% over

7 over · 1 under

Over 1.563% over

5 over · 3 under

Over 2.525% over

2 over · 6 under

Over 3.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.550% over

4 over · 4 under

Over 1.550% over

4 over · 4 under

Over 2.538% over

3 over · 5 under

Over 3.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′3 goals · 20%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 7%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 13%
  • 46-60′3 goals · 20%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 7%
  • 76-90′5 goals · 33%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws011
Loses123
Played448
Wins314

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.02.01.5
AgainstTotal4812
ForAverage2.81.01.9
ForTotal11415

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For320.00%
0-15Against18.33%
16-30For16.67%
16-30Against216.67%
31-45Against433.33%
31-45For213.33%
46-60Against325.00%
46-60For320.00%
61-75For16.67%
61-75Against18.33%
76-90For533.33%
76-90Against18.33%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.544
Against1.544
Against2.535
Against3.517
Against4.508
For0.571
For1.553
For2.526
For3.517
For4.508

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws0
Streak Loses2
Wins Home4-0
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home2-4
Loses Away3-0
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0