
Gil Vicente U23

Gil Vicente U23
Club
Season form
- 6-4-6 W-D-L
- 23/23 Goals F/A
- 2 Clean sheets
- 4 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
Campo 1 Centro De Treinos Cidade De Barcelos
Barcelos · Portugal
- Address
- Caminho Da Estrada, Vila Boa
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2000
Season statistics
View allFast starterLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 11 home, 12 away. Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 1 home).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (26% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
2 clean sheets in 16 matches (1.44 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
48
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance52
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road22
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate6
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)0
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.575% over
Over 1.550% over
Over 2.513% over
Over 3.56% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.588% over
Over 1.544% over
Over 2.513% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| Wins | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Loses | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 11 | 12 | 23 |
| For | Total | 11 | 12 | 23 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 14.81% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 15.38% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 22.22% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 7.69% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 14.81% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 26.92% |
| 46-60 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 11.54% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 76-90 | Against | 2 | 7.69% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 91-105 | Against | 5 | 19.23% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 106-120 | Against | 3 | 11.54% |
| 106-120 | For | 4 | 14.81% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 14 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 7 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 14 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 16 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 16 |
| For | 0.5 | 12 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 8 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 14 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 15 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 16 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses3
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away3
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home0-2
Loses Away2-0
Extra
Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total5
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total6
