Sportra logo
LiveLeaguesNewsGameplayProfile
LiveLeaguesNewsGameplayProfile
HomeLive ScoresLeaguesNewsAboutSportra IntelligenceContactPrivacyCookiesTermsDMCAAttribution
Premier LeagueUEFA Champions LeagueBundesligaWorld CupLa LigaSerie ALigue 1EredivisieUEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa Conference LeagueUEFA Nations League

© 2026 Sportra. All rights reserved.

Built by TwinForge · TwinsLegacy

  1. Sportra/
  2. Taça Revelação U23/
  3. Gil Vicente U23/
  4. Statistics
Gil Vicente U23 logo

Gil Vicente U23 Statistics

OverviewSquadTransfersStandingsStatisticsFixtures

Updated 3 Nov 2026, 01:21 UTC

Taça Revelação U23
Taça Revelação U23
Portugal · PT · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Fast Starter

Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Fast starterLate finisherLate concessionsTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 6 home, 7 away.

Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (31% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

0 clean sheets in 6 matches (1.17 conceded per game).

4W 2D 0L in last 6 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Moderate goal variance

Averaging 2.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match this season.

46
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance
54
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road
21
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate
17
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)
73
Form momentumLast five results weighted to wins

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-1
Biggest away win1-4
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties5/6 scored1 missed

Form & momentum

PPG
2.33
Record
4W 2D 0L
Momentum
73%
Resilience
high
Last 6 matchesWWDDWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.02.32.2
Conceded per game1.31.01.2

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

6 over · 0 under

Over 1.583% over

5 over · 1 under

Over 2.517% over

1 over · 5 under

Over 3.517% over

1 over · 5 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

6 over · 0 under

Over 1.517% over

1 over · 5 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Moderate goal variance

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 15%
  • 16-30′4 goals · 31%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 15%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 15%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 8%
  • 91-105′2 goals · 15%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws112
Loses000
Played336
Wins224

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.31.01.2
AgainstTotal437
ForAverage2.02.32.2
ForTotal6713

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For211.76%
0-15Against——
16-30Against110.00%
16-30For423.53%
31-45For211.76%
31-45Against——
46-60For——
46-60Against330.00%
61-75Against110.00%
61-75For211.76%
76-90Against——
76-90For15.88%
91-105Against220.00%
91-105For211.76%
106-120Against330.00%
106-120For423.53%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.560
Against1.515
Against2.506
Against3.506
Against4.506
For0.560
For1.551
For2.515
For3.515
For4.506

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses0
Wins Home2-1
Wins Away1-4
Loses Home—
Loses Away—
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total5
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total6
Taça Revelação U23