Hauts Lyonnais logo

Hauts Lyonnais

Hauts Lyonnais: position #2 in National 2 - Group C, National 2: Group C · 16 pts, next Chalon vs Hauts Lyonnais · 2026-11-14.

Hauts Lyonnais crest

Hauts Lyonnais

Club

Position#2 in National 2 - Group C, National 2: Group C · 16 ptsNextChalon vs Hauts Lyonnais · 2026-11-14LastHauts Lyonnais 2–0 Bourges Foot 18Record, all competitions4-4-1WWD

Season form, all competitions

  • #2 National 2 - Group C, National 2: Group C position
  • 16 National 2 - Group C, National 2: Group C points
  • 4-4-1 W-D-L
  • 12/9 Goals F/A
  • 3 Clean sheets
  • 23 Squad

Club

Founded
2012
Coach
Ahmed Ouarab
Last updated

Home venue

Stade Thomas Granjon
Stade Thomas Granjon
Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise · France
Address
Bd du Stade
Surface
grass
Capacity
1000

League position

View all
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
2Hauts LyonnaisHauts Lyonnais9441129316LDDWW

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Fast Starter

Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Fast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Road scoring leads the profile (7 away vs 5 home).

Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (33% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

3 clean sheets in 9 matches (1.00 conceded per game).

2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win2-3
Heaviest home loss1-3
Most goals in a home game2

Form & momentum

PPG
2.33
Record
2W 1D 0L
Momentum
78%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesWWD

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.578% over

7 over · 2 under

Over 1.544% over

4 over · 5 under

Over 2.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

6 over · 3 under

Over 1.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 2.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 8%
  • 16-30′4 goals · 33%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 17%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 17%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 17%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 8%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played549
Wins224
Draws224
Loses101

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal459
ForTotal5712

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against333.33%
0-15For18.33%
16-30Against222.22%
16-30For433.33%
31-45Against111.11%
31-45For216.67%
46-60Against00.0%
46-60For216.67%
61-75Against111.11%
61-75For00.0%
76-90Against222.22%
76-90For216.67%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For18.33%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.563
Against1.527
Against2.518
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.572
For1.545
For2.518
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away2
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away2-3
Loses Home1-3
Loses Away—

Extra

Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

Hauts Lyonnais coach and players

Coach: Ahmed Ouarab