Hauts Lyonnais logo

Hauts Lyonnais Statistics

Updated

Hauts Lyonnais season profile

  • Hauts Lyonnais in the National 2 - Group C: 9 played, 4W 4D 1L, 12 goals for and 9 against. Form DWWDLDDWW.
  • Fast Starter — Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.
National 2 - Group C
National 2 - Group C
France · FR · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Fast Starter

Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Fast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Road scoring leads the profile (7 away vs 5 home).

Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (33% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

3 clean sheets in 9 matches (1.00 conceded per game).

4W 4D 1L in last 9 — 1.78 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.3 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win2-3
Heaviest home loss1-3
Most goals in a home game2

Form & momentum

PPG
1.78
Record
4W 4D 1L
Momentum
53%
Resilience
high
Last 9 matchesWWDDLDWWD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.01.81.3
Conceded per game0.81.31.0

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.578% over

7 over · 2 under

Over 1.544% over

4 over · 5 under

Over 2.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

6 over · 3 under

Over 1.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 2.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 8%
  • 16-30′4 goals · 33%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 17%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 17%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 17%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 8%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws224
Loses101
Played549
Wins224

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.81.31.0
AgainstTotal459
ForAverage1.01.81.3
ForTotal5712

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against333.33%
0-15For18.33%
16-30For433.33%
16-30Against222.22%
31-45Against111.11%
31-45For216.67%
46-60Against——
46-60For216.67%
61-75For——
61-75Against111.11%
76-90Against222.22%
76-90For216.67%
91-105For18.33%
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.563
Against1.527
Against2.518
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.572
For1.545
For2.518
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away2-3
Loses Home1-3
Loses Away—
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0