
Herrestads
Herrestads: position #7 in Division 2 - Norra Götaland, North Gotland · 37 pts, last Herrestads 2–6 Ahlafors, form WLL, record 10-7-9 (all competitions).

Herrestads
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #7 Division 2 - Norra Götaland, North Gotland position
- 37 Division 2 - Norra Götaland, North Gotland points
- 10-7-9 W-D-L
- 46/49 Goals F/A
- 4 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- M. Pettersson-Pohl
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Stan 101
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 50 | -4 | 37 | WLWLL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
65% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (30 home vs 16 away). Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 0 home).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (20% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 91-105′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.88 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Loses | 3 | 6 | 9 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 23 | 26 | 49 |
| For | Total | 30 | 16 | 46 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 15.91% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 13.64% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 9.09% |
| 16-30 | For | 9 | 20.45% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 15.91% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 20.45% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 18.18% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 15.91% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 9.09% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 13.64% |
| 76-90 | Against | 14 | 31.82% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 15.91% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 22 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 21 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 22 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 24 |
| For | 0.5 | 22 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 14 | 12 |
| For | 2.5 | 7 | 19 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Herrestads coach and players
Coach: M. Pettersson-Pohl
