Herrestads season profile
- Herrestads in the Division 2 - Norra Götaland: 26 played, 10W 7D 9L, 46 goals for and 49 against. Form DWWDLWLWLL.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
65% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (30 home vs 16 away). Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 0 home).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (20% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 91-105′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.88 conceded per game).
10W 7D 9L in last 26 — 1.42 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| Conceded per game | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Loses | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| Against | Total | 23 | 26 | 49 |
| For | Average | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| For | Total | 30 | 16 | 46 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 13.64% |
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 15.91% |
| 16-30 | For | 9 | 20.45% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 9.09% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 15.91% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 20.45% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 15.91% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 18.18% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 9.09% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 13.64% |
| 76-90 | Against | 14 | 31.82% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 15.91% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 100.00% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 100.00% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 22 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 21 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 22 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 24 |
| For | 0.5 | 22 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 14 | 12 |
| For | 2.5 | 7 | 19 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |