
Keflavik

Keflavik
KEF · Club
Season form
- 11-7-15W-D-L
- 57/66Goals F/A
- 5Clean sheets
- 29Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1929
- Coach
- Haraldur Gudmundsson
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Hringbraut 108
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 4957
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 31 home, 26 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (28% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (22% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
5 clean sheets in 33 matches (2.00 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 106-120′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 17 | 33 |
| Wins | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Loses | 4 | 11 | 15 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 24 | 42 | 66 |
| For | Total | 31 | 26 | 57 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 10 | 15.38% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 5.26% |
| 16-30 | Against | 11 | 16.92% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 10.53% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 10.77% |
| 31-45 | For | 10 | 17.54% |
| 46-60 | Against | 16 | 24.62% |
| 46-60 | For | 16 | 28.07% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 6.15% |
| 61-75 | For | 9 | 15.79% |
| 76-90 | Against | 16 | 24.62% |
| 76-90 | For | 12 | 21.05% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 1 | 1.54% |
| 106-120 | For | 1 | 1.75% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 4.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 7 | 14.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 7 | 14.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 9 | 18.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 11 | 22.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 5 | 10.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 9 | 18.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 28 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 21 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 10 | 23 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 29 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 31 |
| For | 0.5 | 31 | 2 |
| For | 1.5 | 14 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 8 | 25 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 30 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 32 |
