Keflavik logo

Keflavik Statistics

Updated

Keflavik season profile

  • Keflavik in the League Cup: 5 played, 3W 1D 1L, 13 goals for and 10 against. Form LDWWW.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
League Cup
League Cup
Iceland · IS · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Second-half surgeLate finisherLate concessionsTactical rigidityMentally resilientHome crowd boost

69% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (9 home vs 4 away).

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (38% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

0 clean sheets in 5 matches (2.00 conceded per game).

3W 1D 1L in last 5 — 2.00 PPG. On a 3-match winning run. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Moderate goal variance

Averaging 2.6 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per match this season.

20
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak0consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-1
Biggest away win2-3
Heaviest away loss2-1
Most goals in a home game4

Form & momentum

PPG
2.00
Record
3W 1D 1L
Momentum
67%
Resilience
high
Last 5 matchesWWWDL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game3.02.02.6
Conceded per game2.02.02.0

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

5 over · 0 under

Over 1.580% over

4 over · 1 under

Over 2.560% over

3 over · 2 under

Over 3.520% over

1 over · 4 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

5 over · 0 under

Over 1.580% over

4 over · 1 under

Over 2.520% over

1 over · 4 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Moderate goal variance

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 8%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 8%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 8%
  • 46-60′3 goals · 23%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 15%
  • 76-90′5 goals · 38%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws101
Loses011
Played325
Wins213

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage2.02.02.0
AgainstTotal6410
ForAverage3.02.02.6
ForTotal9413

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For17.69%
0-15Against330.00%
16-30Against110.00%
16-30For17.69%
31-45For17.69%
31-45Against110.00%
46-60For323.08%
46-60Against220.00%
61-75Against——
61-75For215.38%
76-90Against330.00%
76-90For538.46%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red1100.00%
76-90Yellow1100.00%
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.550
Against1.541
Against2.514
Against3.505
Against4.505
For0.550
For1.541
For2.532
For3.514
For4.505

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins0
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away2-3
Loses Home—
Loses Away2-1
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0