
Kyetume
Kyetume: position #14 in Premier League · 23 pts, last Vipers vs Kyetume, form LLWLL, record 5-8-14 (all competitions).

Kyetume
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #14 Premier League position
- 23 Premier League points
- 5-8-14 W-D-L
- 28/47 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Nalufenya Road
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 47 | -19 | 23 | LLWLL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 15 home, 13 away.
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (22% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (27% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
5 clean sheets in 27 matches (1.74 conceded per game).
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 14 | 13 | 27 |
| Wins | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Loses | 6 | 8 | 14 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 19 | 28 | 47 |
| For | Total | 15 | 13 | 28 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 15.22% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 22.22% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 17.39% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 7.41% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 13.04% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 17.39% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | Against | 11 | 23.91% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 8.7% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 7.41% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 4.35% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 3.03% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 5 | 15.15% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 6 | 18.18% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 6 | 18.18% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 2 | 6.06% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 9 | 27.27% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 4 | 12.12% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 22 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 26 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
