Kyetume season profile
- Kyetume in the Premier League: 27 played, 5W 8D 14L, 28 goals for and 47 against. Form LWWLDLLWLL.
- Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 15 home, 13 away.
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (22% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (27% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
5 clean sheets in 27 matches (1.74 conceded per game).
5W 8D 14L in last 27 — 0.85 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Conceded per game | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Loses | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| Played | 14 | 13 | 27 |
| Wins | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| Against | Total | 19 | 28 | 47 |
| For | Average | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| For | Total | 15 | 13 | 28 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 22.22% |
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 15.22% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 17.39% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 7.41% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 13.04% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 22.22% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 17.39% |
| 61-75 | Against | 11 | 23.91% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 8.70% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 7.41% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 4.35% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 3.03% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 5 | 15.15% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 6 | 18.18% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 6 | 18.18% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 100.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 2 | 6.06% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 9 | 27.27% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 4 | 12.12% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 22 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 26 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |