
Luqa St. Andrew's
Luqa St. Andrew's: position #7 in Challenge League: Relegation Round · 28 pts, last St. Andrews 0–1 Luqa St. Andrew's, form DDW.

Luqa St. Andrew's
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #7 Challenge League: Relegation Round position
- 28 Challenge League: Relegation Round points
- 8-7-11 W-D-L
- 34/42 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 31 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1934
- Coach
- E. Lufi
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Triq Arnhem
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 800
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 28 | DLLDD |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
59% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (20 home vs 14 away).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (25% of goals for).
5 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.62 conceded per game).
1W 2D 0L in last 3 — 1.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.67
- Record
- 1W 2D 0L
- Momentum
- 56%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 12 | 14 | 26 |
| Wins | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Loses | 5 | 6 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 22 | 20 | 42 |
| For | Total | 20 | 14 | 34 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 15.38% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 12.5% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 19.23% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 25.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 3.85% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 20.83% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 19.23% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 4.17% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 23.08% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 20.83% |
| 76-90 | Against | 2 | 7.69% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 8.33% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 11.54% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 8.33% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 13 | 13 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 20 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 24 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 10 | 16 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 24 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Luqa St. Andrew's coach and players
Coach: E. Lufi
