Luqa St. Andrew's logo

Luqa St. Andrew's Statistics

Updated

Luqa St. Andrew's season profile

  • Luqa St. Andrew's in the Challenge League: 25 played, 8W 7D 10L, 33 goals for and 40 against. Form WWWLDLLDDW.
  • Fast Starter — Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.
Challenge League
Challenge League
Malta · MT · Season 2023
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Fast Starter

Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Fast starterLow chaosTactical rigidity

58% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (19 home vs 14 away).

Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (26% of goals for).

5 clean sheets in 25 matches (1.60 conceded per game).

8W 7D 10L in last 25 — 1.24 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.3 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per match this season.

8
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win4-1
Biggest away win1-2
Heaviest home loss0-4
Heaviest away loss4-0
Most goals in a home game4

Form & momentum

PPG
1.24
Record
8W 7D 10L
Momentum
33%
Resilience
low
Last 25 matchesWDDLLDLWWWLWWLDLLLLDDWDWL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.71.01.3
Conceded per game1.81.41.6

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.572% over

18 over · 7 under

Over 1.540% over

10 over · 15 under

Over 2.512% over

3 over · 22 under

Over 3.58% over

2 over · 23 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 25 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.580% over

20 over · 5 under

Over 1.548% over

12 over · 13 under

Over 2.524% over

6 over · 19 under

Over 3.58% over

2 over · 23 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 25 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′3 goals · 13%
  • 16-30′6 goals · 26%
  • 31-45′5 goals · 22%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 4%
  • 61-75′5 goals · 22%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 4%
  • 91-105′2 goals · 9%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws347
Loses4610
Played111425
Wins448

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.81.41.6
AgainstTotal202040
ForAverage1.71.01.3
ForTotal191433

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For313.04%
0-15Against416.67%
16-30Against520.83%
16-30For626.09%
31-45For521.74%
31-45Against14.17%
46-60For14.35%
46-60Against520.83%
61-75Against520.83%
61-75For521.74%
76-90Against14.17%
76-90For14.35%
91-105Against312.50%
91-105For28.70%
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.5205
Against1.51213
Against2.5619
Against3.5223
Against4.5025
For0.5187
For1.51015
For2.5322
For3.5223
For4.5025

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses4
Wins Home4-1
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home0-4
Loses Away4-0
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away4

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total5
Failed To Score Home3
Failed To Score Away4
Failed To Score Total7
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0