Lyn U19 logo

Lyn U19

Lyn U19: position #5 in Nasjonal U19 Champions League, Nasjonal U19 CL 2026 · 13 pts, last Lyn U19 2–4 Viking U19, form WLL.

Lyn U19 crest

Lyn U19

Club

Position#5 in Nasjonal U19 Champions League, Nasjonal U19 CL 2026 · 13 ptsLastLyn U19 2–4 Viking U19Record, all competitions4-1-3LLW

Season form, all competitions

  • #5 Nasjonal U19 Champions League, Nasjonal U19 CL 2026 position
  • 13 Nasjonal U19 Champions League, Nasjonal U19 CL 2026 points
  • 4-1-3 W-D-L
  • 22/22 Goals F/A
  • 0 Clean sheets
  • 0 Squad

Club

Founded
0
Last updated

League position

View all
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
5Lyn U19Lyn U1964111712513WWLWW

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterLate finisherLate concessionsTactical rigidity

64% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (14 home vs 8 away).

Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (27% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

0 clean sheets in 8 matches (2.75 conceded per game).

1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG.

Moderate goal variance

25
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win5-2
Biggest away win1-3
Heaviest home loss2-4
Heaviest away loss6-2
Most goals in a home game5
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.00
Record
1W 0D 2L
Momentum
33%
Resilience
medium
Last 3 matchesLLW

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

8 over · 0 under

Over 1.588% over

7 over · 1 under

Over 2.550% over

4 over · 4 under

Over 3.525% over

2 over · 6 under

Over 4.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

8 over · 0 under

Over 1.588% over

7 over · 1 under

Over 2.538% over

3 over · 5 under

Over 3.525% over

2 over · 6 under

Over 4.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Moderate goal variance

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′4 goals · 18%
  • 16-30′6 goals · 27%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 5%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 5%
  • 61-75′4 goals · 18%
  • 76-90′6 goals · 27%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played448
Wins314
Draws011
Loses123

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal101222
ForTotal14822

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against00.0%
0-15For418.18%
16-30Against14.55%
16-30For627.27%
31-45Against522.73%
31-45For14.55%
46-60Against522.73%
46-60For14.55%
61-75Against418.18%
61-75For418.18%
76-90Against731.82%
76-90For627.27%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For00.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.580
Against1.571
Against2.535
Against3.526
Against4.517
For0.580
For1.571
For2.544
For3.526
For4.517

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home5
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away6
Wins Home5-2
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home2-4
Loses Away6-2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news