Lyn U19 logo

Lyn U19 Statistics

Updated

Lyn U19 season profile

  • Lyn U19 in the Nasjonal U19 Champions League: 8 played, 4W 1D 3L, 22 goals for and 22 against. Form DWWLWWLL.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Nasjonal U19 Champions League
Nasjonal U19 Champions League
Norway · NO · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterLate finisherLate concessionsTactical rigidity

64% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (14 home vs 8 away).

Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (27% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

0 clean sheets in 8 matches (2.75 conceded per game).

4W 1D 3L in last 8 — 1.63 PPG.

Moderate goal variance

Averaging 2.8 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per match this season.

25
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win5-2
Biggest away win1-3
Heaviest home loss2-4
Heaviest away loss6-2
Most goals in a home game5
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.63
Record
4W 1D 3L
Momentum
40%
Resilience
medium
Last 8 matchesLLWWLWWD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game3.52.02.8
Conceded per game2.53.02.8

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

8 over · 0 under

Over 1.588% over

7 over · 1 under

Over 2.550% over

4 over · 4 under

Over 3.525% over

2 over · 6 under

Over 4.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

8 over · 0 under

Over 1.588% over

7 over · 1 under

Over 2.538% over

3 over · 5 under

Over 3.525% over

2 over · 6 under

Over 4.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Moderate goal variance

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′4 goals · 18%
  • 16-30′6 goals · 27%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 5%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 5%
  • 61-75′4 goals · 18%
  • 76-90′6 goals · 27%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws011
Loses123
Played448
Wins314

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage2.53.02.8
AgainstTotal101222
ForAverage3.52.02.8
ForTotal14822

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For418.18%
0-15Against——
16-30Against14.55%
16-30For627.27%
31-45Against522.73%
31-45For14.55%
46-60Against522.73%
46-60For14.55%
61-75For418.18%
61-75Against418.18%
76-90Against731.82%
76-90For627.27%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Yellow——
76-90Red——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.580
Against1.571
Against2.535
Against3.526
Against4.517
For0.580
For1.571
For2.544
For3.526
For4.517

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home5-2
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home2-4
Loses Away6-2
Goals For Home5
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away6

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1