
Mushuc Runa SC
Mushuc Runa SC: position #11 in Liga Pro: Regular season · 38 pts, next Mushuc Runa SC vs Delfin SC · 2026-11-08, last Mushuc Runa SC 2–3 Manta FC.

Mushuc Runa SC
MUS · Club
Season form, all competitions
- #11 Liga Pro: Regular season position
- 38 Liga Pro: Regular season points
- 9-13-13 W-D-L
- 41/49 Goals F/A
- 11 Clean sheets
- 33 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2003
- Coach
- P. Vélez
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Vía Ambato-Guaranda E491, Pilahuin
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 10000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 35 | 38 | -3 | 38 | DWDDL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 19 home, 22 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (22% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (23% of cautions).
4-4-2 in 85% of matches — stable tactical identity.
11 clean sheets in 35 matches (1.40 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 18 | 35 |
| Wins | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Draws | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Loses | 4 | 9 | 13 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 18 | 31 | 49 |
| For | Total | 19 | 22 | 41 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 12.24% |
| 0-15 | For | 8 | 19.51% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 16.33% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 12.2% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 12.24% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 12.2% |
| 46-60 | Against | 10 | 20.41% |
| 46-60 | For | 9 | 21.95% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 6.12% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 12.2% |
| 76-90 | Against | 13 | 26.53% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 12.2% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 6.12% |
| 91-105 | For | 4 | 9.76% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 5 | 6.1% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 9 | 10.98% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 18 | 21.95% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 19 | 23.17% |
| 61-75 | Red | 5 | 55.56% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 13 | 15.85% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 22.22% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 11 | 13.41% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 11.11% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 7 | 8.54% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 24 | 11 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 20 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 26 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 34 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 0.5 | 26 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 11 | 24 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 32 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-4-2 | 29 |
| 4-2-3-1 | 3 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 2 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Mushuc Runa SC coach and players
Coach: P. Vélez
