
Oleiros
Oleiros: position #7 in Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D, Campeonato de Portugal Prio: Group D · 20 pts, last União Idanhense 1–2 Oleiros, form LLW.

Oleiros
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #7 Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D, Campeonato de Portugal Prio: Group D position
- 20 Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D, Campeonato de Portugal Prio: Group D points
- 5-5-9 W-D-L
- 11/19 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 25 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1976
- Coach
- Jorge Gomes
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- —
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2500
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 20 | LDLLW |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 5 home, 6 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (27% of goals for).
5 clean sheets in 19 matches (1.00 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| Wins | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Loses | 5 | 4 | 9 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 9 | 10 | 19 |
| For | Total | 5 | 6 | 11 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 26.32% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 9.09% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 15.79% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 9.09% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 15.79% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 27.27% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 15.79% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 18.18% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 15.79% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 27.27% |
| 76-90 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 1 | 9.09% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 10.53% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 14 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 5 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 19 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 19 |
| For | 0.5 | 9 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 2 | 17 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 19 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 19 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Oleiros coach and players
Coach: Jorge Gomes
