Oleiros logo

Oleiros Statistics

Updated

Oleiros season profile

  • Oleiros in the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D: 18 played, 5W 5D 8L, 11 goals for and 17 against. Form DDDLWLDLLW.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
Portugal · PT · Season 2021
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Second-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 5 home, 6 away.

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (27% of goals for).

5 clean sheets in 18 matches (0.94 conceded per game).

5W 5D 8L in last 18 — 1.11 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 0.6 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win1-0
Biggest away win1-2
Heaviest home loss1-2
Heaviest away loss2-0
Most goals in a home game1
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.11
Record
5W 5D 8L
Momentum
27%
Resilience
low
Last 18 matchesWLLDLWLDDDLLLWLDWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game0.60.70.6
Conceded per game0.81.10.9

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.550% over

9 over · 9 under

Over 1.511% over

2 over · 16 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 18 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 18 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 18 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.572% over

13 over · 5 under

Over 1.522% over

4 over · 14 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 18 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 18 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 18 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 9%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 9%
  • 31-45′3 goals · 27%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 18%
  • 61-75′3 goals · 27%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 9%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws325
Loses448
Played9918
Wins235

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.81.10.9
AgainstTotal71017
ForAverage0.60.70.6
ForTotal5611

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For19.09%
0-15Against529.41%
16-30Against317.65%
16-30For19.09%
31-45For327.27%
31-45Against317.65%
46-60For218.18%
46-60Against317.65%
61-75Against211.76%
61-75For327.27%
76-90Against——
76-90For19.09%
91-105Against15.88%
91-105For——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.5135
Against1.5414
Against2.5018
Against3.5018
Against4.5018
For0.599
For1.5216
For2.5018
For3.5018
For4.5018

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses3
Wins Home1-0
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home1-2
Loses Away2-0
Goals For Home1
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total5
Failed To Score Home4
Failed To Score Away5
Failed To Score Total9
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1