
Orense SC

Orense SC
Club
Season form
- #13Position
- 33Points
- 9-6-15W-D-L
- 36/47Goals F/A
- 7Clean sheets
- 34Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- J. Buch
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Avenida 25 de Junio y Las Palmeras
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 16456
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 36 | 47 | -11 | 33 | LLLWL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
63% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (27 home vs 16 away).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (19% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (24% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-2-3-1 most used (12 matches); 8 shapes tried.
7 clean sheets in 36 matches (1.47 conceded per game).
1W 2D 0L in last 3 — 1.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.67
- Record
- 1W 2D 0L
- Momentum
- 56%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 18 | 18 | 36 |
| Wins | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Loses | 7 | 11 | 18 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 23 | 30 | 53 |
| For | Total | 27 | 16 | 43 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 11.32% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 13.95% |
| 16-30 | Against | 11 | 20.75% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 6.98% |
| 31-45 | Against | 11 | 20.75% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 18.6% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 15.09% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 18.6% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 13.21% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 16.28% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 15.09% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 18.6% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 3.77% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 6.98% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| — | Yellow | 2 | 2.44% |
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 8 | 9.76% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 6 | 7.32% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 14 | 17.07% |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 15 | 18.29% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 11 | 13.41% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 20 | 24.39% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 6 | 7.32% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 29 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 18 | 18 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 30 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 36 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 36 |
| For | 0.5 | 26 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 11 | 25 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 32 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 36 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 12 |
| 4-4-2 | 7 |
| 4-3-3 | 4 |
| 3-4-3 | 3 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 3 |
| 4-1-3-2 | 2 |
| 5-3-2 | 2 |
| 5-4-1 | 1 |
